Language:  English
Currency: AU$ US$
Categories
Live Chat
Circulator Array Large Core Patchcords SM Patchcords MM PATCH PM Coupler Through Adaptors
Featured
CIR-3-15-L-1-2 (3port SM circulator) CIR-3-15-L-1-2 (3port SM circulator)
US$174.00
PLC-0108-1216-L-1-4-ABS (PLC splitter) PLC-0108-1216-L-1-4-ABS (PLC splitter)
US$120.00
PLC-0132-1315-4-1RU (PLC splitter) PLC-0132-1315-4-1RU (PLC splitter)
US$420.00
FOBC-1-15-50-C-1-S-2 (SM Coupler, 1x2) FOBC-1-15-50-C-1-S-2 (SM Coupler, 1x2)
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-C-1-22 (PM patch cord) PMP-15-R-C-1-22 (PM patch cord)
US$58.00
SM1-22-T-1 (SM Patchcord, 1m) SM1-22-T-1 (SM Patchcord, 1m)
US$12.00
ADA-FC-FC-S (Through Adaptor FC) ADA-FC-FC-S (Through Adaptor FC)
US$2.50
FOA-FCA-20 (Attenuator FC/APC) FOA-FCA-20 (Attenuator FC/APC)
US$15.00
MM1-FC-FC-200/220-C3N-3-0.22NA (Multimode Patchcord, 0.22NA, FC/PC, 3m) MM1-FC-FC-200/220-C3N-3-0.22NA (Multimode Patchcord, 0.22NA, FC/PC, 3m)
US$92.00
SM1-22-B-100-BX (Optical Delay Line, 100m) SM1-22-B-100-BX (Optical Delay Line, 100m)
US$185.00
ILP-15-L-1-7-2-SA   (In-line polarizer, 1550nm) ILP-15-L-1-7-2-SA (In-line polarizer, 1550nm)
US$170.00
WDM-PM-1598-L-P-7-2-1W (PM WDM) WDM-PM-1598-L-P-7-2-1W (PM WDM)
US$310.00
VOA-C-1315-C-1-2 (Variable Optical Attenuator) VOA-C-1315-C-1-2 (Variable Optical Attenuator)
US$125.00
FOP-64-B-500-H64-22 (500m length) FOP-64-B-500-H64-22 (500m length)
US$1,210.00
POF-1-1000-2.2 (Plastic optical fibre (POF) POF-1-1000-2.2 (Plastic optical fibre (POF)
US$35.00

Polarization Beam Splitter

The Polarization Beam Combiner can combine two orthogonal polarization components into one output fiber. The typical configuration uses the two PM fibers for the input and the SM fiber for the output. Polarization beam splitter can split the input signal into two outputs. The device provides high extinction ratio with low loss.



If you are unable to find the item you are looking for in the below list, you can customise an item by clicking on the link below:

 

Display: List / Grid
Show:
Sort By:


POBS-VV-W-X-Y-Z-ER (Configure Polarizing Beam Splitter 1310, 1480 or 1550nm)
Polarizing beam splitter, 1310 or 1480 or 1550nm, Min. Extinction Ratio 22dB without connect..
US$170.00
POBS-13-L-3-7-2 (Polarizing Beam Splitter)
PM pigtailed Polarization beam splitter, 1310nm, 900micron jacket fiber, panda fiber all ports, f..
US$215.00
POBS-13-L-3-5-2-28ER (Polarizing Beam Splitter)
PM pigtailed Polarization beam splitter, 1310nm, 900micron jacket fiber, PM1310 panda fiber all p..
US$300.00
POBC-15-B-1-7-0 (Polarizing Beam Combiner)
Polarizing beam combiner, 1550nm, 250um bare fiber, SMF28e fiber on port3, panda fiber on port 1&..
US$180.00
POBS-15-B-1-7-0  (Polarizing Beam Splitter)
Polarizing beam splitter, 1550nm, 250um bare fiber, SMF28e fiber on port3, panda fiber on port 1&..
US$170.00
POBS-15-B-3-7-0 (Polarizing Beam Splitter)
Polarization beam splitter, 1550nm, 250um bare fiber, panda fiber all ports, fiber type for port3..
US$170.00
POBS-15-L-3-5-2-25ER (Polarizing Beam Splitter)
Polarization beam splitter, 1550nm, 900um loose tube jacket, panda fiber all ports, fiber type fo..
US$240.00
POBS-15-L-3-5-2-28ER (Polarizing Beam Splitter)
Polarization beam splitter, 1550nm, 900um loose tube jacket, PM 1550 panda fiber all ports, fiber..
US$300.00
POBS-15-L-3-1-2-28ER (Polarizing Beam Splitter)
Polarization beam splitter, 1550nm, 900um loose tube jacket, PM 1550 panda fiber all ports, fiber..
US$300.00
POBS-15-L-3-7-2 (Polarizing Beam Splitter)
Polarization beam splitter, 1550nm, 900um loose tube jacket, panda fiber all ports, fiber type fo..
US$190.00
POBS-15-L-3-1-2 (Polarizing Beam Splitter)
Polarization beam splitter, 1550nm, 900um loose tube jacket, PM 1550 panda fiber all ports, fiber..
US$190.00
POBS-64-B-3-7-0 (Polarizing Beam Splitter)
Polarization beam splitter, 1064nm, 250um bare fiber, PM 980 panda fibre all ports, fibre type fo..
US$220.00
POBC-64-B-1-1-0 (Polarizing Beam Splitter)
Polarizing beam combiner, 1064nm, 250um bare fiber, panda fiber for port 1&2, Hi1060 fiber fo..
US$220.00
POBS-64-B-3-S-0-25dB (Polarizing Beam Splitter)
Polarization beam splitter, 1064nm, 250um bare fiber, PM panda fibre all ports, fibre type for po..
US$320.00
POBS-64-B-45S-7-0 (Polarization beam splitter)
Polarization beam splitter, 1064nm, 250um bare fiber, PM980 panda fibre all ports, fibre type for..
US$220.00