Language:  English
Currency: AU$ US$
Categories
Live Chat
Circulator Array Large Core Patchcords SM Patchcords MM PATCH PM Coupler Through Adaptors
Featured
CIR-3-15-L-1-2 (3port SM circulator) CIR-3-15-L-1-2 (3port SM circulator)
US$174.00
PLC-0108-1216-L-1-4-ABS (PLC splitter) PLC-0108-1216-L-1-4-ABS (PLC splitter)
US$120.00
PLC-0132-1315-4-1RU (PLC splitter) PLC-0132-1315-4-1RU (PLC splitter)
US$420.00
FOBC-1-15-50-C-1-S-2 (SM Coupler, 1x2) FOBC-1-15-50-C-1-S-2 (SM Coupler, 1x2)
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-C-1-22 (PM patch cord) PMP-15-R-C-1-22 (PM patch cord)
US$58.00
SM1-22-T-1 (SM Patchcord, 1m) SM1-22-T-1 (SM Patchcord, 1m)
US$12.00
ADA-FC-FC-S (Through Adaptor FC) ADA-FC-FC-S (Through Adaptor FC)
US$2.50
FOA-FCA-20 (Attenuator FC/APC) FOA-FCA-20 (Attenuator FC/APC)
US$15.00
MM1-FC-FC-200/220-C3N-3-0.22NA (Multimode Patchcord, 0.22NA, FC/PC, 3m) MM1-FC-FC-200/220-C3N-3-0.22NA (Multimode Patchcord, 0.22NA, FC/PC, 3m)
US$92.00
SM1-22-B-100-BX (Optical Delay Line, 100m) SM1-22-B-100-BX (Optical Delay Line, 100m)
US$185.00
ILP-15-L-1-7-2-SA   (In-line polarizer, 1550nm) ILP-15-L-1-7-2-SA (In-line polarizer, 1550nm)
US$170.00
WDM-PM-1598-L-P-7-2-1W (PM WDM) WDM-PM-1598-L-P-7-2-1W (PM WDM)
US$310.00
VOA-C-1315-C-1-2 (Variable Optical Attenuator) VOA-C-1315-C-1-2 (Variable Optical Attenuator)
US$125.00
FOP-64-B-500-H64-22 (500m length) FOP-64-B-500-H64-22 (500m length)
US$1,210.00
POF-1-1000-2.2 (Plastic optical fibre (POF) POF-1-1000-2.2 (Plastic optical fibre (POF)
US$35.00

PM Patchcord


Polarization maintaining (PM) patch cord / jumper leads are built with polarization maintaining panda fiber and connectorise using FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC and LC connectors. FC connectors can be supplied with wide key (2.14mm, N type) or narrow key (2.02mm, R key) width.

Patchcords can be supplied in 250um bare fiber, 900um buffered fiber or 3mm cable. PMP features low insertion loss, high extinction ratio and high return loss. The slow or fast axis can be aligned to the connector key.




If you are unable to find the item you are looking for in the below list, you can customise an item by clicking on one of the links below:

 




Click the link below for singlemode patch cords:


 

Display: List / Grid
Show:
Sort By:


PMP-UU-V-X-Y-ZZ (Configure PM Patchcord 1310 or 1550nm)
PM patch cord, PM panda fibre, 1310nm or 1550nm, Narrow key (R key, 2.02mm, ER>23dB)..
US$58.00
PMP-UU-V-X-Y-ZZ (Configure PM Patchcord 980, 1064 or 1030nm)
PM patch cord, 980nm, 1064nm or 1030nm, 2.00~2.05mm narrow key(R) ER>23dB or 2.14~2.20mm wide ..
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-B-1-22 (PM patchcord, 1550nm)
PM fiber patchcord, 1550nm, 2.02mm connector key(R key), 250um bare fiber, PM1550 panda fiber, 1m..
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-B-2-22 (PM patch cord)
PM patchcord, 1550nm, 2.02mm connector key(R key), 250um bare fiber, 2m fiber length, panda fiber..
US$68.00
PMP-15-R-C-0.2-22 (PM Patchcord)
PM patch cord, 1550nm, 2.02mm narrow key, 3mm cable jacket, 20cm +2/-5cm fiber length, PM1550 pan..
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-C-0.2-11 (PM Patchcord)
Polarization Maintaining patch cord 1550nm, FC/UPC - FC/UPC connectors, 3mm loose cable jack..
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-C-0.3-22 (PM Patchcord)
PM patch cord, 1550nm, 2.02mm narrow key, 3mm cable jacket, 30cm +2/-5cm fiber length, PM1550 pan..
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-C-0.5-22 (PM patch cord)
PM patch cord,1550nm, 2.02mm narrow key, 3mm loose cable jacket, 0.5m length, panda fibre, FC/APC..
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-C-0.5-6SA-2SA (PM patch cord)
PM patch cord, 1550nm, 2.02mm narrow key (for FC/APC), 3mm cable jacket, 0.5m length, PM1550 pand..
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-C-0.5-42 (PM patch cord)
PM patch cord,1550nm, 2.02mm narrow key, 3mm loose cable jacket, 0.5m length, panda fibre, SC/APC..
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-C-1-11 (PM patch cord)
Polarization Maintaining patch cord 1550nm,  R key(2.02mm key width) 3mm loose cable jacket,..
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-C-1-12  (PM patch cord)
Polarization Maintaining patch cord 1550nm, FC/UPC - FC/APC connector, 3mm cable, 1m length, pand..
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-C-1-22 (PM patch cord)
 Polarization Maintaining patch cord 1550nm, R key(2.02mm key width) 3mm loose cable jacket,..
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-C-1-24 (PM patch cord)
 Polarization Maintaining patch cord 1550nm, R key(2.02mm key width) 3mm loose cable jacket,..
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-C-1-2FA-3FA (PM patch cord)
PM patch cord, 1550nm, 2.02mm narrow key, 3mm cable jacket, 1m fiber length, PM1550 panda fibre, ..
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-C-1-2SA-2FA (PM patch cord)
Polarization Maintaining Patch cord, 1550nm, 3mm cable jacket, PM1550 Panda Fibre, 1m fiber lengt..
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-C-1-2FA-2FA (PM patch cord)
Polarization Maintaining Patch cord, 1550nm, 3mm cable jacket, PM1550 Panda Fibre, 1m fiber lengt..
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-C-1.5-44 (PM patch cord 1550nm)
PM patch cord, 1550nm, 2.02mm narrow key, 3mm cable jacket, 1.5m fiber length, PM1550 panda fibre..
US$68.00
PMP-15-R-C-2-11 (PM patch cord)
Polarization Maintaining patch cord 1550nm,  R key(2.02mm key width) 3mm loose cable jacket,..
US$68.00
PMP-15-R-C-2-12 (PM patch cord)
Polarization Maintaining patch cord 1550nm, R key(2.02mm key width) 3mm loose cable jacket, ..
US$68.00
PMP-15-R-C-2-22  (PM patch cord)
Polarization Maintaining patch cord 1550nm, R key(2.02mm key width) 3mm loose cable jacket, 2m le..
US$68.00
PMP-15-R-C-4-22  (PM patch cord)
Polarization Maintaining patch cord 1550nm, R key(2.02mm key width) 3mm loose cable jacket, 4m le..
US$88.00
PMP-15-R-C-3-22  (PM patch cord)
Polarization Maintaining patch cord 1550nm, R key(2.02mm key width) 3mm loose cable jacket, 3m le..
US$78.00
PMP-15-R-C-5-11 (PM patch cord, 1550nm)
PM patchcord, 1550nm, 2.02mm narrow key, 3mm jacket, 5m fiber length, PM 1550 panda fiber, FC/UPC..
US$98.00
PMP-15-R-C-5-22 (PM patch cord, 1550nm)
PM patchcord, 1550nm, 2.02mm connector key(R key), 3mm jacket(125/900/3mm), 5m fiber length, pand..
US$98.00
PMP-15-R-C3NT-1-22 (PM patchcord, 1550nm)
PM patch cord, 1550nm, 2.02mm narrow key, 3mm flexible nylon tube (Nufern PM1550 400um panda fibe..
US$68.00
PMP-15-R-C3NT-10-22 (PM patchcord, 1550nm)
PM patch cord, 1550nm, 2.02mm narrow key, 3mm flexible nylon tube (Nufern PM1550 400um panda fibe..
US$240.00
PMP-15-R-C3NT-20-22 (PM patchcord, 1550nm)
PM patch cord, 1550nm, 2.02mm narrow key, 3mm flexible nylon tube (Nufern PM1550 400um panda fibe..
US$380.00
PMP-15-R-C3NT-3-22 (PM patchcord, 1550nm)
PM patch cord, 1550nm, 2.02mm narrow key, 3mm flexible nylon tube (Nufern PM1550 400um panda fibe..
US$88.00
PMP-15-R-C3NT-5-22 (PM patchcord, 1550nm)
PM patch cord, 1550nm, 2.02mm narrow key, 3mm flexible nylon tube (Nufern PM1550 400um panda fibe..
US$118.00
PMP-15-R-CAR-2-22 (PM Patchcord, armoured jacket)
Polarization Maintaining patch cord, 1550nm, 2.02mm narrow key, 3mm armoured cable jacket (black ..
US$68.00
PMP-15-R-CAR-1-22 (PM Patchcord, armoured jacket)
Polarization Maintaining patch cord, 1550nm, 2.02mm narrow key, 3mm armoured cable jacket (black ..
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-L-0.4-20 (PM Jumper Pigtails)
PM jumper pigtail, 1550nm, 2.02mm connector key(R key), 900micron jacket, 40cm fiber length, pand..
US$25.00
PMP-15-R-L-0.5-22 (PM patch cord)
PM patchcords, 1550nm, 2.02mm key width, 900um loose tube jacket, PM panda fiber, 0.5m fiber leng..
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-L-0.5-12 (PM patch cord)
PM patchcord, 1550nm, 2.02mm key width, 900um loose tube jacket, PM1550 Panda fiber, 0.5m fiber l..
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-L-1-11 (PM Patchcord)
PM patchcords, 1550nm, 2.02mm key width, 900um loose tube jacket, PM panda fiber, 1m fiber length..
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-L-1-12 (PM patchcord)
PM patchcord, 1550nm, 2.02mm connector key (R key), 900micron jacket, 1m fiber length, panda fibe..
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-L-1-22 (PM patch cord)
PM patchcords, 1550nm, 2.02mm key width, 900um loose tube jacket, PM panda fiber, 1m fiber length..
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-L-1-22-SA-1W (PM patch cord)
PM patchcord, 1550nm, 2.02mm connector key (Rkey), 900um loose tube jacket (250um bare Panda fibe..
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-L-1-2SA-2FA (PM patch cord)
PM patchcord, 1550nm, 2.02mm connector key (R key), 900micron loose tube jacket, PM 1550 panda fi..
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-L-1-2SA6SA (PM patch cord)
PM patchcord, 1550nm, 2.02mm connector key (narrow key), 900micron loose tube jacket, PM 1550 pan..
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-L-1-22-E1(SA)-E2(45) (PM Patch cord)
PM patchcord, 1550nm, 2.02mm key width, 900micron loose tube jacket, PM 1550 panda fiber, 1m fibe..
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-L-1-24  (PM patch cord)
PM patchcord, 1550nm, 2.02mm key width, 900um loose tube jacket, PM panda fiber, 1m fiber le..
US$58.00
PMP-13-R-L-1-22 (PM patch cord)
PM patch cord, 1310nm, 2.02mm narrow key, 900micron loose tube jacket, 1m length, PM panda fibre,..
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-L-2-2FA2FA (PM patchcord)
PM patchcord, 1550nm, 2.02mm connector key(R key), 900micron loose tube jacket, 2m fiber length, ..
US$68.00
PMP-15-R-L-2-2SA2SA (PM patchcord)
PM patchcord, 1550nm, 2.02mm connector key(R key), 900micron loose tube jacket, 2m fiber length, ..
US$68.00
PMP-15-R-L-3-2SA2SA (PM patchcord)
PM patchcord, 1550nm, 2.02mm connector key(R key), 900micron loose tube jacket, 3m fiber length, ..
US$78.00
PMP-15-R-L-5-22 (PM Patchcord)
PM patch cord, 1550nm, 2.02mm key width, 900micron loose tube jacket, PM1550 panda fiber, 5m fibe..
US$98.00
PMP-15-R-L-10-22 (PM Patchcord)
PM patch cord, 1550nm, 2.02mm key width, 900micron loose tube jacket, PM1550 panda fiber, 10m fib..
US$150.00
PMP-15-R-T-1-22 (PM patchcord)
PM patchcord, 1550nm, 2.02mm key width, 900micron tight buffered jacket, black colored jacket, PM..
US$68.00
PMP-13-R-B-20-22 (PM patch cord, 20m length)
PM Patchcord, 1310nm, 2.02mm key width, 250um bare fiber, PM1310 panda fiber, 20m fiber length, F..
US$258.00
PMP-13-R-C-2-22 (PM patch cord)
PM patch cord,1310nm, 2.02mm narrow key, 3mm cable jacket, 2m length, panda fibre, FC/APC connect..
US$68.00
PMP-13-R-C-1-12 (PM patch cord)
PM patch cord,1310nm, 2.02mm narrow key connector, 3mm loose cable jacket, 1m length, panda fibre..
US$58.00
PMP-13-R-L-0.5-22 (PM patch cord)
PM patch cord, 1310nm, 2.02mm narrow key, 900micron loose tube jacket, 0.5m length, panda fibre, ..
US$58.00
PMP-64-R-B-1-11 (PM Patchcord 1064, 1030, 980nm wavelength range)
PM patch cord, 1064nm, 2.02mm key width(R type), 250um bare fiber, 1m fiber length, PM980 panda f..
US$58.00
PMP-13-R-C-1-2FA-2FA (PM patch cord, 1310nm)
Polarization Maintaining Patch cord, 1310nm, 3mm cable jacket, PM1310 Panda Fibre, 1m fiber lengt..
US$58.00
PMP-64-R-B-4-22 (PM Patchcord 1064, 1030, 980nm wavelength range)
  PM patch cord, 1064nm, 2.02mm key width(R type), 250um bare fiber, 4m fiber length, PM..
US$100.00
PMP-64-R-C-0.75-22  (PM Patchcord 1064, 1030, 980nm wavelength range)
PM patch cord, 1064nm, 2.02mm key width(R type), 3mm cable, 0.75m fiber length, PM 980 panda fibe..
US$58.00
PMP-64-R-C-1-12  (PM Patchcord 1064, 1030, 980nm wavelength range)
PM patch cord, 1064nm, 2.02mm key width(R type), 3mm cable, 1m fiber length, PM 980 panda fiber, ..
US$58.00
PMP-64-R-C-3-22  (PM Patchcord 1064, 1030, 980nm wavelength range)
PM patch cord, 1064nm, 2.02mm key width(R type), 3mm cable, 1m fiber length, PM 980 panda fiber, ..
US$78.00
PMP-64-R-C-1-42 (PM Patchcord 1064, 1030, 980nm wavelength range)
PM patch cord, 1064nm, 2.02mm key width(R type), 3mm cable jacket, 1m fiber length, PM980 panda f..
US$58.00
PMP-64-R-L-0.10-22 (PM Patchcord 1064, 1030, 980nm  wavelength range)
PM patch cord, 1064nm, 2.02mm key width(R type), 900micron loose tube jacket, 10cm+/-2cm fiber le..
US$58.00
PMP-64-R-L-0.5-22 (PM Patchcord 1064, 1030, 980nm  wavelength range)
Polarization Maintaining patch cord 980nm~1064nm,  R key(2.02mm key width), 900um loose tube..
US$58.00
PMP-64-R-L-1-11  (PM Patchcord 1064, 1030, 980nm  wavelength range)
Polarization Maintaining patch cord 1064nm,  R key(2.02mm key width), 900um loose tube jacke..
US$58.00
PMP-64-R-L-1-44 (PM Patchcord 1064, 1030, 980nm  wavelength range)
PM patch cord, 1064nm, 2.02mm key width(R type), 900micron jacket, 1m fiber length, 980nm panda f..
US$58.00
PMP-64-R-L-1-12  (PM Patchcord 1064, 1030, 980nm  wavelength range)
Polarization Maintaining patch cord 1064nm,  R key(2.02mm key width), 900um loose tube jacke..
US$58.00
PMP-64-R-L-1-22 (PM Patchcord 1064, 1030, 980nm  wavelength range)
Polarization Maintaining patch cord 980nm~1064nm,  R key(2.02mm key width), 900um loose tube..
US$58.00
PMP-30-R-L-1-22 (PM Patchcord 1030, 980, 1064nm  wavelength range)
Polarization Maintaining patch cord 1030nm,  R key(2.02mm key width), 900um loose tube jacke..
US$60.00
PMP-98-R-C-0.5-22 (PM patch cord)
PM patch cord, 980nm, 2.02mm narrow key(R key), 3mm cable jacket, 0.5m fiber length, panda fiber,..
US$58.00
PMP-98-R-C-1-11 (PM patch cord)
PM patch cord, 980nm, 2.02mm narrow key(R key), 3mm cable jacket, 1m fiber length, panda fiber, F..
US$58.00
PMP-98-R-C-1-22 (PM patch cord)
PM patch cord, 980nm, 2.02mm narrow key(R key), 3mm cable jacket, 1m fiber length, panda fiber, F..
US$58.00
PMP-98-R-C-5-22 (PM patch cord)
PM patch cord, 980nm, 2.02mm narrow key(R key), 3mm cable jacket, 5m fiber length, panda fiber, F..
US$98.00
PMP-98-R-L-1-22 (PM patchcord)
PM patchcord, 980nm, 2.02mm key(R key), 900micron jacket, 1m fiber length, panda fiber, FC/APC co..
US$58.00
PMP-98-R-B-1-22 (PM patchcord)
PM patchcord, 980nm, 2.02mm key(R key), 250um bare fiber, 1m fiber length, PM1550 panda fiber, FC..
US$58.00
PMP-98-R-L-2-22-1W (PM patchcord)
PM patch cord, 980nm, 2.02mm connector key (R key), 900um loose tube jacket, 2m fiber length, Fuj..
US$80.00
PMP-98-R-L-3-22 (PM patch cord)
PM patch cord, 980nm, 2.02mm key width (R type), 900um loose tube, blue coloured jacket, PM980 pa..
US$78.00
PMP-85-R-L-1-22 (PM patchcord)
PM patch cord, 850nm, 2.02mm connector key (R key), 900um loose tube jacket, 1m fiber length, Fuj..
US$68.00
PMP-85-R-L-0.5-22 (PM patchcord)
PM patch cord, 850nm, 2.02mm connector key (R key), 900um loose tube jacket, 0.5m fiber length, F..
US$68.00
PMP-85-R-L-2-22 (PM patchcord)
PM patch cord, 850nm, 2.02mm connector key (R key), 900um loose tube jacket, 2m fiber length, Fuj..
US$78.00