Language:  English
Currency: AU$ US$
Categories
Live Chat
Circulator Array Large Core Patchcords SM Patchcords MM PATCH PM Coupler Through Adaptors
Featured
CIR-3-15-L-1-2 (3port SM circulator) CIR-3-15-L-1-2 (3port SM circulator)
US$174.00
PLC-0108-1216-L-1-4-ABS (PLC splitter) PLC-0108-1216-L-1-4-ABS (PLC splitter)
US$120.00
PLC-0132-1315-4-1RU (PLC splitter) PLC-0132-1315-4-1RU (PLC splitter)
US$420.00
FOBC-1-15-50-C-1-S-2 (SM Coupler, 1x2) FOBC-1-15-50-C-1-S-2 (SM Coupler, 1x2)
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-C-1-22 (PM patch cord) PMP-15-R-C-1-22 (PM patch cord)
US$58.00
SM1-22-T-1 (SM Patchcord, 1m) SM1-22-T-1 (SM Patchcord, 1m)
US$12.00
ADA-FC-FC-S (Through Adaptor FC) ADA-FC-FC-S (Through Adaptor FC)
US$2.50
FOA-FCA-20 (Attenuator FC/APC) FOA-FCA-20 (Attenuator FC/APC)
US$15.00
MM1-FC-FC-200/220-C3N-3-0.22NA (Multimode Patchcord, 0.22NA, FC/PC, 3m) MM1-FC-FC-200/220-C3N-3-0.22NA (Multimode Patchcord, 0.22NA, FC/PC, 3m)
US$92.00
SM1-22-B-100-BX (Optical Delay Line, 100m) SM1-22-B-100-BX (Optical Delay Line, 100m)
US$185.00
ILP-15-L-1-7-2-SA   (In-line polarizer, 1550nm) ILP-15-L-1-7-2-SA (In-line polarizer, 1550nm)
US$170.00
WDM-PM-1598-L-P-7-2-1W (PM WDM) WDM-PM-1598-L-P-7-2-1W (PM WDM)
US$310.00
VOA-C-1315-C-1-2 (Variable Optical Attenuator) VOA-C-1315-C-1-2 (Variable Optical Attenuator)
US$125.00
FOP-64-B-500-H64-22 (500m length) FOP-64-B-500-H64-22 (500m length)
US$1,210.00
POF-1-1000-2.2 (Plastic optical fibre (POF) POF-1-1000-2.2 (Plastic optical fibre (POF)
US$35.00

1310/1550nm

Singlemode Couplers: 1X2 and 2X2 offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent environmental stability. Accurate coupling ratio's from 50/50 to 1/99 are available with very tight uniformity. The Singlemode Standard Coupler components perform power splitting and monitoring functions in all kinds of optical communication systems.



If you are unable to find the item you are looking for in the below list of couplers, you can configure your coupler to suit your needs by clicking on the link below:


SMDC-V-1315-W-X-Y-S-Z (SM Dual Window Coupler - 1310/1550)
 

 



 
Display: List / Grid
Show:
Sort By:


SMDC-V-1315-W-X-Y-S-Z (SM Dual Window Coupler - 1310/1550)
Singlemode dual coupler, 1310/1550nm, SMF28e fiber Please select your options from the drop ..
US$15.00
SMDC-2-1315-01-L-1-S-0 (SM Dual Window Coupler)
Singlemode dual window coupler, 2x2, 1310/1550nm, 01/99 ratio, 900um loose tube jacket, 1m fibre ..
US$18.00
SMDC-2-1315-01-B-1-S-0 (SM Dual Window Coupler)
Single Mode Dual Window Coupler, 2x2 port, 1310 & 1550nm, 01/99 ratio, 250um bare fiber, 1m f..
US$18.00
SMDC-1-1315-03-L-1-S-2 (SM Dual Window Coupler)
Singlemode dual window coupler 1x2, 1310/1550nm, 03/97 ratio, 900um loose tube jacket, 1m fi..
US$48.00
SMDC-2-1315-01-L-1-S-2 (SM Dual Window Coupler)
Single Mode Dual Window Coupler, 2x2 port, 1310 & 1550nm, 01/99 ratio, 900um loose tube, 1m f..
US$45.00
SMDC-2-1315-05-B-1-S-0 (SM Dual Window Coupler)
Single Mode Dual Window Coupler, 2x2 port, 1310 & 1550nm, 05/95 ratio, 250um bare fiber, 1m f..
US$18.00
SMDC-2-1315-05-L-1-S-0 (SM Dual Window Coupler)
Single Mode Dual Window Coupler, 2x2 port, 1310 & 1550nm, 05/95 ratio, 900um loose tube jacke..
US$18.00
SMDC-2-1315-10-B-1-S-0 (SM dual Window Coupler)
SM dual Window Coupler , 2x2 port, 1310 & 1550nm , 10/90 ratio, 250um bare fiber, 1m fiber le..
US$18.00
SMDC-2-1315-10-L-1-S-0 (SM Dual Window Coupler)
Singlemode dual window coupler 2x2, 1310/1550nm, 10/90 ratio, 900um loose tube jacket, 1m fibre l..
US$18.00
SMDC-2-1315-10-L-1-S-2 (SM Dual Window Coupler)
Single Mode Dual Window Coupler, 2x2 port, 1310 & 1550nm, 10/90 ratio, 900um loose tube, 1m f..
US$45.00
SMDC-1-1315+/-80-10-L-1-S-0 (SM Dual Window Coupler)
Singlemode dual window coupler 1x2, 1310/1550 +/-80nm, 10/90 ratio, 900um loose tube jacket, 1m f..
US$18.00
SMDC-2-1315+/-80-10-L-1-S-0 (SM Dual Window Coupler)
Singlemode dual window coupler 2x2, 1310/1550 +/-80nm, 10/90 ratio, 900um loose tube jacket, 1m f..
US$25.00
SMDC-1-1315-20-L-1-S-0 (SM Dual Window Coupler)
Singlemode dual window coupler 2x2, 1310/1550nm, 20/80 ratio, 900um loose tube jacket, 1m fibre l..
US$18.00
SMDC-1-1315-20-L-1-S-4  (SM Dual Window Coupler)
SM dual Window Coupler , 1x2 port, 1310 & 1550nm, 20/80 ratio, 900um loose tube, 1m fiber len..
US$48.00
SMDC-1-1216-50-L-1-S-0 (SM Fibre Splitter)
SM fibre splitter, 1x2 port, 1230~1630nm, 50/50 ratio, 900micron loose tube jacket, 1m fiber leng..
US$18.00
SMDC-2-1315+/-80-50-B-1-S-0 (SM Dual Window Coupler)
Singlemode dual coupler 2x2, 1310/1550nm +/-80nm, 50/50 ratio, 250um bare fiber, 1m fibre length,..
US$25.00
SMDC-2-1315+/-80-50-L-0.3-S-2 (SM Dual Window Coupler)
Singlemode dual coupler 2x2, 1310/1550nm +/-80nm, 50/50 ratio, 900um loose tube jacket, 0.3m fibr..
US$58.00
SMDC-2-1315+/-80-50-L-1-S-0 (SM Dual Window Coupler)
Singlemode dual coupler 2x2, 1310/1550nm +/-80nm, 50/50 ratio, 900um loose tube jacket, 1m fibre ..
US$25.00
SMDC-2-1315+/-80-50-L-1-S-2 (SM Dual Window Coupler)
Singlemode dual coupler 2x2, 1310/1550nm +/-80nm, 50/50 ratio, 900um loose tube jacket, 1m fibre ..
US$58.00
SMDC-2-1315-50-B-1-S-0 (SM Dual Window Coupler)
Single Mode Dual Window Coupler, 2x2, 1310/1550nm, 50/50 ratio, 900um loose tube jacket, 1m fibre..
US$18.00
SMDC-2-1315-50-L-1-S-0 (SM Dual Window Coupler)
Single Mode Dual Window Coupler, 2x2, 1310/1550nm, 50/50 ratio, 900um loose tube jacket, 1m fibre..
US$18.00
SMDC-2-1216-50-L-1-S-0 (SM Dual Window Coupler)
Singlemode dual coupler 2x2, 1230~1630nm, 50/50 ratio, 900um loose tube jacket, 1m fibre length, ..
US$18.00