Language:  English
Currency: AU$ US$
Categories
Live Chat
Circulator Array Large Core Patchcords SM Patchcords MM PATCH PM Coupler Through Adaptors
Featured
CIR-3-15-L-1-2 (3port SM circulator) CIR-3-15-L-1-2 (3port SM circulator)
US$174.00
PLC-0108-1216-L-1-4-ABS (PLC splitter) PLC-0108-1216-L-1-4-ABS (PLC splitter)
US$120.00
PLC-0132-1315-4-1RU (PLC splitter) PLC-0132-1315-4-1RU (PLC splitter)
US$420.00
FOBC-1-15-50-C-1-S-2 (SM Coupler, 1x2) FOBC-1-15-50-C-1-S-2 (SM Coupler, 1x2)
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-C-1-22 (PM patch cord) PMP-15-R-C-1-22 (PM patch cord)
US$58.00
SM1-22-T-1 (SM Patchcord, 1m) SM1-22-T-1 (SM Patchcord, 1m)
US$12.00
ADA-FC-FC-S (Through Adaptor FC) ADA-FC-FC-S (Through Adaptor FC)
US$2.50
FOA-FCA-20 (Attenuator FC/APC) FOA-FCA-20 (Attenuator FC/APC)
US$15.00
MM1-FC-FC-200/220-C3N-3-0.22NA (Multimode Patchcord, 0.22NA, FC/PC, 3m) MM1-FC-FC-200/220-C3N-3-0.22NA (Multimode Patchcord, 0.22NA, FC/PC, 3m)
US$92.00
SM1-22-B-100-BX (Optical Delay Line, 100m) SM1-22-B-100-BX (Optical Delay Line, 100m)
US$185.00
ILP-15-L-1-7-2-SA   (In-line polarizer, 1550nm) ILP-15-L-1-7-2-SA (In-line polarizer, 1550nm)
US$170.00
WDM-PM-1598-L-P-7-2-1W (PM WDM) WDM-PM-1598-L-P-7-2-1W (PM WDM)
US$310.00
VOA-C-1315-C-1-2 (Variable Optical Attenuator) VOA-C-1315-C-1-2 (Variable Optical Attenuator)
US$125.00
FOP-64-B-500-H64-22 (500m length) FOP-64-B-500-H64-22 (500m length)
US$1,210.00
POF-1-1000-2.2 (Plastic optical fibre (POF) POF-1-1000-2.2 (Plastic optical fibre (POF)
US$35.00

Fibre Optic Isolator

The fiber optic isolator is a two port micro-optic device built with Hi1060 fiber or SMF28e fiber. The device guides optical light in one direction and eliminates back reflection and back scattering in the reverse direction. The Polarization Insensitive Isolator features low insertion loss, high isolation and excellent environmental stability and reliability. It is ideal for suppressing back reflection in fiber lasers and other high performance laser based fiber optics systems.

 

If you are unable to find the item you are looking for in the below list of isolators, you can customise an isolator to suit your needs by clicking on one of the links below:
 
 
Display: List / Grid
Show:
Sort By:


ISOW-SS-X-Y-ZZ (Configure Your Isolator: 1310,1480 or 1550nm)
Polarization insensitive isolator, single stage or dual stage, 1310nm or 1480nm or 1550nm Lea..
US$55.00
ISOW-SS-X-Y-ZZ (Configure Your Isolator: 1064nm)
Polarization insensitive isolator, single stage or dual stage, 1064nm    Lead-Tim..
US$75.00
ISOD-13-L-1-0 (Dual Stage Isolator)
Polarization insensitive isolator, dual stage, 1310nm, 900um loose tube jacket, SMF28e fiber, 1m ..
US$70.00
ISOS-13-C-1-2 (Single stage isolator)
Polarization insensitive isolator, single stage, 1310nm, SMF28e fibre, 3mm cable jacket, 1m fibre..
US$70.00
ISOS-14-B-1-0  (Single Stage Isolator)
Polarization insensitive isolator, single stage, 1480nm, 250um bare fiber,SMF28e fiber, 1m fiber ..
US$60.00
ISOD-14-L-1-2  (Dual Stage Isolator)
Polarization insensitive dual stage isolator, 1480nm, 900um loose tube jacket, 1m fibre length, F..
US$85.00
ISOD-15-B-1-0  (Dual Stage Isolator)
Polarization insensitive dual stage isolator, 1550nm, 250um bare fiber, 1m fibre length,  no..
US$70.00
ISOD-15-L-1-0  (Dual Stage Isolator)
Polarization insensitive dual stage isolator, 1550nm, 900um loose tube jacket, 1m fibre length,&n..
US$70.00
ISOD-15-L-1-2 (Dual Stage Isolator)
Polarization insensitive isolator, dual stage, 1550nm, SMF28e fiber, 900um loose tube jacket, 1m ..
US$85.00
ISOD-15-C-1-2  (Dual Stage Isolator)
Polarization insensitive isolator, dual stage, 1550nm, SMF28e fiber, 3mm cable jacket, 1m fiber l..
US$85.00
ISOS-15-L-1-1 (Single Stage Isolator)
Polarization insensitive single stage isolator, 1550nm, 900um loose tube jacket, 1m fibre length,..
US$75.00
ISOD-15-L-1-1 (Dual Stage Isolator)
Polarization insensitive isolator, dual stage, 1550nm, SMF28e fiber, 900um loose tube jacket, 1m ..
US$85.00
ISOS-64-L-1-0 (Single Stage Isolator)
Polarization insensitive isolator, single stage, 1064nm, 900micron loose tube jacket, Hi1060 fibr..
US$75.00
ISOS-64-L-1-1 (Single Stage Isolator)
Polarization insensitive isolator, single stage, 1064nm, 900micron loose tube jacket, Hi1060 fibr..
US$80.00
ISOD-1605-B-1-S-0  (Dual Stage Isolator)
Polarization insen isolator, dual stage, 1605nm, SMF28e fibre, 250um bare fiber, 1m fibre length,..
US$80.00
ISOS-64-C-1-2 (Single Stage Isolator)
Polarization insensitive isolator, 1064nm, single stage, 3mm cable jacket, Hi1060 fiber, 1m fiber..
US$80.00
ISOS-30-B-1-0-0.1W (Single Stage Isolator)
Polarization insensitive single stage isolator, 1030nm, 250um, bare fibre, 1m fibre length, no co..
US$110.00