Language:  English
Currency: AU$ US$
Categories
Live Chat
Circulator Array Large Core Patchcords SM Patchcords MM PATCH PM Coupler Through Adaptors
Featured
PFC-15-1-30-C-P-7-2-FB (PM coupler) PFC-15-1-30-C-P-7-2-FB (PM coupler)
US$235.00
CIR-3-15-L-1-2 (3port SM circulator) CIR-3-15-L-1-2 (3port SM circulator)
US$174.00
CIR-PM-15-L-7-2 (3 Port PM Circulator, 0.75m) CIR-PM-15-L-7-2 (3 Port PM Circulator, 0.75m)
US$215.00
PLC-0108-1216-L-1-4-ABS (PLC splitter) PLC-0108-1216-L-1-4-ABS (PLC splitter)
US$120.00
PLC-0132-1315-4-1RU (PLC splitter) PLC-0132-1315-4-1RU (PLC splitter)
US$420.00
FOBC-1-15-50-C-1-S-2 (SM Coupler, 1x2) FOBC-1-15-50-C-1-S-2 (SM Coupler, 1x2)
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-C-1-22 (PM patch cord) PMP-15-R-C-1-22 (PM patch cord)
US$58.00
SM1-22-T-1 (SM Patchcord, 1m) SM1-22-T-1 (SM Patchcord, 1m)
US$12.00
ADA-FC-FC-S (Through Adaptor FC) ADA-FC-FC-S (Through Adaptor FC)
US$2.50
FOA-FCA-20 (Attenuator FC/APC) FOA-FCA-20 (Attenuator FC/APC)
US$15.00
MM1-FC-FC-200/220-C3N-3-0.22NA (Multimode Patchcord, 0.22NA, FC/PC, 3m) MM1-FC-FC-200/220-C3N-3-0.22NA (Multimode Patchcord, 0.22NA, FC/PC, 3m)
US$92.00
SM1-22-B-100-BX (Optical Delay Line, 100m) SM1-22-B-100-BX (Optical Delay Line, 100m)
US$185.00
ILP-15-L-1-7-2-SA   (In-line polarizer, 1550nm) ILP-15-L-1-7-2-SA (In-line polarizer, 1550nm)
US$170.00
WDM-PM-1598-L-P-7-2-1W (PM WDM) WDM-PM-1598-L-P-7-2-1W (PM WDM)
US$310.00
PISO-2-15-C-7-2-FB (PM Isolator) PISO-2-15-C-7-2-FB (PM Isolator)
US$185.00
VOA-C-1315-C-1-2 (Variable Optical Attenuator) VOA-C-1315-C-1-2 (Variable Optical Attenuator)
US$125.00
FOP-64-B-500-H64-22 (500m length) FOP-64-B-500-H64-22 (500m length)
US$1,210.00
POF-1-1000-2.2 (Plastic optical fibre (POF) POF-1-1000-2.2 (Plastic optical fibre (POF)
US$35.00

Fibre Optic Circulator

The 3 or 4 port Fiber optic Circulator is a compact, high performance light wave component that transmits the incoming signal from port 1 to port 2, and another incoming signal from port 2 to port 3 simultaneously. The component provides high isolation, low insertion loss, low PDL, low PMD and excellent environmental stability. It is widely used in combination with fiber gratings and other reflective components in DWDM systems, high speed systems and bi-direction communication systems



If you are unable to find the item you are looking for in the below list, you can customise an item by clicking on one of the links below:

 

Display: List / Grid
Show:
Sort By:


CIR-V-WW-X-Y-Z (Configure SM circulator, 1310 or 1550nm, 4 port)
4 port SM circulator, 1310nm or 1550nm. Specifications: http://www.afwtechnologie..
US$380.00
CIR-V-WW-X-Y-Z (Configure SM circulator, 1310 or 1550nm, 3 port)
3 port SM circulator, 1310nm or 1550nm. Specifications: http://www.afwtechnologie..
US$150.00
CIR-3-13-L-1-2 (3port SM circulator)
3 port fiber optic circulator, 1310nm, SMF28e fiber with 900um loose tube jacket, 1m fiber length..
US$174.00
CIR-3-13+/-80-L-1-0 (3 port fiber optic circulator, 1310nm)
3 port fiber optic circulator, 1310nm +/-80nm, SMF28e fiber, 900um loose tube jacket, 1m fiber le..
US$150.00
CIR-3-13-L-1-343 (3port SM circulator)
3 port fiber optic circulator, 1310nm, SMF28e fiber with 900um loose tube jacket, 1m fiber length..
US$174.00
CIR-3-15-B-1-0 (3port SM circulator)
3 port SM circulator, 1550nm, 250um bare fiber, SMF28 fiber, 1m fiber length, without connector ..
US$150.00
CIR-3-13+/-80-L-1-2 (3 port fiber optic circulator, 1310nm)
3 port fiber optic circulator, 1310nm +/-80nm, SMF28e fiber, 900um loose tube jacket, 1m fiber le..
US$174.00
CIR-3-15-L-1-343 (3port SM circulator)
3 port fiber optic circulator 1550nm, SMF28e fiber with 900um loose tube jacket, 1m fiber length,..
US$174.00
CIR-3-15-L-1-0 (3port SM circulator)
3 port fiber optic circulator, 1550nm, 900um loose tube jacket, SMF28e fiber, 1m fiber length, wi..
US$150.00
CIR-3-15-L-1-2 (3port SM circulator)
Fiber optic circulator, 3 port, 1550nm, 900um loose tube jacket, SMF28e fiber, 1m fibre length, F..
US$174.00
CIR-3-15-L-1-1 (3port SM circulator)
Fiber optic circulator, 3 port, 1550nm, 900um loose tube jacket, SMF28e fiber, 1m fibre length, F..
US$174.00
CIR-4-15-L-1-2 (4port SM circulator)
Fiber optic circulator, 4 port, 1550nm, SMF28 fiber, 900um loose tube jacket, 1m fiber length, FC..
US$412.00
CIR-3-13-343-8-1RU-TRY (1RU 19inch circulator rack)
1Ux19" rack loaded with 8x 1310nm circulators. Includes: 1.8x 1310nm circulators  2.1U SC ad..
US$1,850.00