Language:  English
Currency: AU$ US$
Categories
Live Chat
Circulator Array Large Core Patchcords SM Patchcords MM PATCH PM Coupler Through Adaptors
Featured
CIR-3-15-L-1-2 (3port SM circulator) CIR-3-15-L-1-2 (3port SM circulator)
US$174.00
PLC-0108-1216-L-1-4-ABS (PLC splitter) PLC-0108-1216-L-1-4-ABS (PLC splitter)
US$120.00
PLC-0132-1315-4-1RU (PLC splitter) PLC-0132-1315-4-1RU (PLC splitter)
US$420.00
FOBC-1-15-50-C-1-S-2 (SM Coupler, 1x2) FOBC-1-15-50-C-1-S-2 (SM Coupler, 1x2)
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-C-1-22 (PM patch cord) PMP-15-R-C-1-22 (PM patch cord)
US$58.00
SM1-22-T-1 (SM Patchcord, 1m) SM1-22-T-1 (SM Patchcord, 1m)
US$12.00
ADA-FC-FC-S (Through Adaptor FC) ADA-FC-FC-S (Through Adaptor FC)
US$2.50
FOA-FCA-20 (Attenuator FC/APC) FOA-FCA-20 (Attenuator FC/APC)
US$15.00
MM1-FC-FC-200/220-C3N-3-0.22NA (Multimode Patchcord, 0.22NA, FC/PC, 3m) MM1-FC-FC-200/220-C3N-3-0.22NA (Multimode Patchcord, 0.22NA, FC/PC, 3m)
US$92.00
SM1-22-B-100-BX (Optical Delay Line, 100m) SM1-22-B-100-BX (Optical Delay Line, 100m)
US$185.00
ILP-15-L-1-7-2-SA   (In-line polarizer, 1550nm) ILP-15-L-1-7-2-SA (In-line polarizer, 1550nm)
US$170.00
WDM-PM-1598-L-P-7-2-1W (PM WDM) WDM-PM-1598-L-P-7-2-1W (PM WDM)
US$310.00
VOA-C-1315-C-1-2 (Variable Optical Attenuator) VOA-C-1315-C-1-2 (Variable Optical Attenuator)
US$125.00
FOP-64-B-500-H64-22 (500m length) FOP-64-B-500-H64-22 (500m length)
US$1,210.00
POF-1-1000-2.2 (Plastic optical fibre (POF) POF-1-1000-2.2 (Plastic optical fibre (POF)
US$35.00

Through Adaptors/Sleeves/Mating Adaptors

AFW can supply mating adaptors (or through adaptors, bulkhead) to interconnect two patchcords. Usually we stock square flange, panel mount or D-type adaptors for a wide range of applications. FC/UPC female to FC/APC male adaptors are also available to minimise the requirement of a male to female patchcord. These adaptors give the flexibility to have an APC output from a UPC ferrule end face. AFW can also supply FC type bare fiber adaptors for quick connection

Display: List / Grid
Show:
Sort By:


ADA-FC-FC-S (Through Adaptor FC)
FC type through adaptors, square flange, zirconia sleeves, for singlemode patchcords  ..
US$2.50
ADA-FC-FC-D  (Through Adaptor FC)
FC type through adaptors, round D type, panel mount, zirconia sleeves, for singlemode patchcords ..
US$2.50
FC type through adaptor, round D type, duplex, panel mount, zirconia sleeves   Lead..
US$2.50
ADA-PM-22-R-D (Through Adaptor PM FC)
PM FC through adaptor, 2.02~2.08mm key way (R type), round D type panel mount, zirconia sleeves f..
US$6.00
ADA-PM-22-R-S (Through Adaptor PM FC)
PM FC through adaptor, 2.02~2.08mm key way (R type), square flange, zirconia sleeves fo..
US$6.00
ADA-PM-22-N-S (Through Adaptor PM FC)
PM FC through adaptor, 2.10~2.22mm key way (N type), square flange, zirconia sleeves for PM patch..
US$6.00
ADA-CAP-FC-M (Metal cap for FC type mating adaptors, pack of 5pcs)
Metal cap for FC type mating adaptors with chain, pack of 5pcs. Note: Prices a..
US$15.00
CON-CAP-FC-M (Metal dust cap for FC connector ferrules, pack of 5pcs)
Metal dust cap for FC connector ferrules, with chain, pack of 5pcs. Note: Pric..
US$15.00
ADA-PM-22-N-D (Through Adaptor PM FC)
FC through adaptor, 2.10~2.14mm key way (N type), round D type panel mount, zirconia sleeves ..
US$6.00
ADA-FC-BARE (Bare Fiber Adaptor FC)
FC type bare fiber adaptor, 126um ferrule bore   Lead-Time: For non-stocked&nb..
US$25.00
ADA-SC-SC-1 (Through Adaptor SC-SC)
SC-SC through adaptor (mating sleeve), simplex   Lead-Time: For non-stocked ..
US$2.50
ADA-FCU-FCA  (Inline Adaptor FC/PC-FC/APC)
FC/UPC female to FC/APC male inline adaptor for UPC-APC conversion   Lead-Time: Fo..
US$22.00
ADA-FC-ST-M (Through Adaptor FC-ST)
FC-ST type through adaptors (mating sleeve), metal frame   Lead-Time: For non-s..
US$2.50
ADA-SCA-SCA-1 (Through Adaptor SC/APC)
SC/APC-SC/APC through adaptor (mating sleeves) simplex   Lead-Time: For non-stocke..
US$2.50
ADA-SC-SC-2 (Through Adaptor SC-SC)
SC-SC through adaptor (mating sleeves), duplex   Lead-Time: For non-stocked ..
US$3.25
ADA-LC-LC-S-M  (Through Adaptor LC-LC Beige)
LC-LC through adaptor, simplex, beige color Lead-Time: For non-stocked adaptors ..
US$2.50
ADA-LC-LC-S (Through Adaptor LC-LC)
LC-LC through adaptor (mating sleeves), simplex   Lead-Time: For non-stocked ..
US$2.50
ADA-LC-LC-D (Through Adaptor LC-LC)
LC-LC through adaptor (mating sleeve), duplex   Lead-Time: For non-stocked a..
US$3.25
ADA-SC-LC (Through Adaptor SC-LC)
SC-LC through adaptor (mating sleeves)   Lead-Time: For non-stocked adaptors ..
US$38.00
LC-SC through adaptor (mating sleeve)   Lead-Time: For non-stocked adap..
US$22.00
LC-FC through adaptor (mating sleeve)   Lead-Time: For non-stocked adap..
US$22.00
ADA-ST-ST (Through Adaptor ST-ST)
ST-ST through adaptor (mating sleeve), simplex   Lead-Time: For non-stocked ..
US$2.50
ADA-ST-FCU (Adaptor ST - FC/UPC)
ST(male) to FC/UPC(female) adaptor (mating sleeve),singlemode   Lead-Time: For ..
US$22.00
ADA-FC-SC-M  (Through Adaptor FC-SC)
FC-SC type through adaptors (mating sleeve), metal frame   Lead-Time: For non-s..
US$2.50
ADA-SMA-SMA (Through Adaptor SMA-SMA)
SMA-SMA through adaptor (mating sleeve)   Lead-Time: For non-stocked adaptors..
US$10.00
ADA-E2000-E2000-S (Through Adaptor E2000)
E2000-E2000 through adaptor (mating sleeves), simplex   Lead-Time: For non-stoc..
US$9.00