Language:  English
Currency: AU$ US$
Categories
Live Chat
Circulator Array Large Core Patchcords SM Patchcords MM PATCH PM Coupler Through Adaptors
Featured
PFC-15-1-30-C-P-7-2-FB (PM coupler) PFC-15-1-30-C-P-7-2-FB (PM coupler)
US$235.00
CIR-3-15-L-1-2 (3port SM circulator) CIR-3-15-L-1-2 (3port SM circulator)
US$174.00
CIR-PM-15-L-7-2 (3 Port PM Circulator, 0.75m) CIR-PM-15-L-7-2 (3 Port PM Circulator, 0.75m)
US$215.00
PLC-0108-1216-L-1-4-ABS (PLC splitter) PLC-0108-1216-L-1-4-ABS (PLC splitter)
US$120.00
PLC-0132-1315-4-1RU (PLC splitter) PLC-0132-1315-4-1RU (PLC splitter)
US$420.00
FOBC-1-15-50-C-1-S-2 (SM Coupler, 1x2) FOBC-1-15-50-C-1-S-2 (SM Coupler, 1x2)
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-C-1-22 (PM patch cord) PMP-15-R-C-1-22 (PM patch cord)
US$58.00
SM1-22-T-1 (SM Patchcord, 1m) SM1-22-T-1 (SM Patchcord, 1m)
US$12.00
ADA-FC-FC-S (Through Adaptor FC) ADA-FC-FC-S (Through Adaptor FC)
US$2.50
FOA-FCA-20 (Attenuator FC/APC) FOA-FCA-20 (Attenuator FC/APC)
US$15.00
MM1-FC-FC-200/220-C3N-3-0.22NA (Multimode Patchcord, 0.22NA, FC/PC, 3m) MM1-FC-FC-200/220-C3N-3-0.22NA (Multimode Patchcord, 0.22NA, FC/PC, 3m)
US$92.00
SM1-22-B-100-BX (Optical Delay Line, 100m) SM1-22-B-100-BX (Optical Delay Line, 100m)
US$185.00
ILP-15-L-1-7-2-SA   (In-line polarizer, 1550nm) ILP-15-L-1-7-2-SA (In-line polarizer, 1550nm)
US$170.00
WDM-PM-1598-L-P-7-2-1W (PM WDM) WDM-PM-1598-L-P-7-2-1W (PM WDM)
US$310.00
PISO-2-15-C-7-2-FB (PM Isolator) PISO-2-15-C-7-2-FB (PM Isolator)
US$185.00
VOA-C-1315-C-1-2 (Variable Optical Attenuator) VOA-C-1315-C-1-2 (Variable Optical Attenuator)
US$125.00
FOP-64-B-500-H64-22 (500m length) FOP-64-B-500-H64-22 (500m length)
US$1,210.00
POF-1-1000-2.2 (Plastic optical fibre (POF) POF-1-1000-2.2 (Plastic optical fibre (POF)
US$35.00

Optical Attenuators

The VOA is a fiber coupled device that is easy to work with any application. It features low insertion loss, a wide attenuation range, a small package and it is easy to operate. The attenuation range is from 0 to 40dB, and is continually adjustable. They are available in single wavelength and dual wavelength. Variable optical attenuators can be supplied with FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC or LC connector types

Display: List / Grid
Show:
Sort By:


VOA-C-1315-C-0.5-2 (Variable Optical Attenuator)
Variable optical attenuator,  Fibre coupled, 1310/1550nm, 3mm cable, SMF28e fiber, 0.5m fibe..
US$125.00
VOA-C-1315-C-1-2 (Variable Optical Attenuator)
Variable optical attenuator,  Fibre coupled, 1310/1550nm, 3mm cable, SMF28e fiber, 1m fiber ..
US$125.00
FOA-SM-15-3-L-1-0 (Fibre coupled attenuator)
Fibre coupled fixed attenuator (In-line) 1550nm, 3dB attenuation, 900um loose tube jacket, 1m fib..
US$80.00
FOA-SM-15-10-L-1-2 (Fibre coupled attenuator)
Fibre coupled fixed attenuator (In-line) 1550nm, 10dB attenuation, 900um loose tube jacket, 1m fi..
US$80.00
FOA-SM-15-3-L-0.5-7 (Fibre coupled attenuator)
Fibre coupled fixed attenuator (In-line) 1550nm, 3dB attenuation, 900um loose tube jacket, 0.5m f..
US$80.00
FOA-SM-15-20-L-1-2 (Fibre coupled attenuator)
Fibre coupled fixed attenuator (In-line) 1550nm, 20dB attenuation, 900um loose tube jacket, 1m fi..
US$80.00
MM pigtailed variable optical attenuator, 980nm, 3mm cable jacket, 62.5/125um fiber, 1m fiber len..
US$150.00
VOA-SM-64-L-2-2 (Variable Optical Attenuator)
SM pigtailed variable optical attenuator, 1064nm, 900um loose tube jacket, Hi1060 fiber, 2m fiber..
US$145.00
MM pigtailed variable optical attenuator, 850nm, 3mm cable jacket, 62.5/125um fiber, 1m fiber..
US$150.00
VOA-SM-850-C-1-2  (Variable Optical Attenuator)
SM pigtailed variable optical attenuator, 850nm, 3mm cable jacket, Hi780 fiber, 1m fiber length, ..
US$170.00
Variable optical attenuator, fibre coupled, 850nm, 900um loose tube jacket, 62.5/125um fiber, 0.5..
US$135.00
VOA-C-64-C-1-2 (Variable Optical Attenuator)
Variable optical attenuator,  Fibre coupled, 1064nm, 3mm cable jacket, Hi1060 fiber, 1m fibe..
US$145.00
Variable optical attenuator,  Fibre coupled, 1310/1550nm, 900um loose tube jacket, SMF28e fi..
US$125.00
VOA-SM-78-L-1-2 (Variable Optical Attenuator)
SM pigtailed variable optical attenuator, 780nm, 900micron loose tube jacket, Hi780 fiber, 1m fib..
US$150.00
VOA-SM-78-C-1-2 (Variable Optical Attenuator)
SM pigtailed variable optical attenuator, 780nm, 3mm cable jacket, Hi780 fiber, 1m fiber length, ..
US$150.00
VOA-PM-1315-L-P-1-2-0.3W (Variable Optical Attenuator, 0.75m)
PM pigtailed variable attenuator, 1310/1550nm, 900um loose tube jacket, PM panda fiber, 1m fiber ..
US$180.00
VOA-PM-1315-L-P-7-2-0.3W (Variable Optical Attenuator, 0.75m)
PM pigtailed variable attenuator, 1310/1550nm, 900um loose tube jacket, PM panda fiber, 0.75m fib..
US$180.00
VOA-PM-1315-C-5-2 (Variable Optical Attenuator)
PM pigtailed variable attenuator, 1310/1550nm, 3mm cable jacket, PM panda fiber, 0.5m fiber lengt..
US$180.00
VOA-PM-1315-C-5-1 (Variable Optical Attenuator)
PM pigtailed variable attenuator, 1310/1550nm, 3mm cable jacket, PM panda fiber, 0.5m fiber lengt..
US$180.00
VOA-PM-1315-L-P-0.5-2-0.3W (Variable Optical Attenuator, 0.5m)
PM pigtailed variable attenuator, 1310/1550nm, 900um loose tube jacket, PM panda fiber, 0.5m fibe..
US$180.00
OA-SM-1315-WW-X-Y-ZZ  (Configure your fixed attenuator)
Fiber coupled fixed attenuator, 1310/1550nm Specifications: http://www.afwtechnol..
US$60.00
OA-SM-64-WW-X-Y-ZZ (Configure your fixed attenuator)
SM fiber coupled optical attenuator, 1064nm, Hi1060 fiber Specifications: http://ww..
US$110.00
OA-SM-64-3-L-1-22 (Configure your fixed attenuator)
SM fiber coupled optical attenuator, 1064nm, Hi1060 fiber, 3dB, 900um loose tube jacket, 1m fiber..
US$125.00
OA-SM-64-5-L-1-22 (Configure your fixed attenuator)
SM fiber coupled optical attenuator, 1064nm, Hi1060 fiber, 5dB, 900um loose tube jacket, 1m fiber..
US$125.00
OA-SM-78-WW-X-Y-ZZ (Configure your fixed attenuator)
SM fiber coupled optical attenuator, 780nm, Hi780 fiber   Specifications: http:..
US$120.00
OA-SM-1315-3-C-0.5-S-22 (Fibre coupled fixed attenuator)
Fibre coupled fixed attenuator (in-line) 1310/1550nm, 3dB attenuation, 3mm cable jacket, 0.5m fib..
US$75.00
OA-SM-1315-5-C-0.5-S-22 (Fibre coupled fixed attenuator)
Fibre coupled fixed attenuator (in-line) 1310/1550nm, 5dB attenuation, 3mm cable jacket, 0.5m fib..
US$75.00
OA-SM-1315-10-L-1-S-22 (Fixed attenuator, FC/APC)
Fiber coupled fixed attenuator, 1310/1550nm, 1m fiber length, SMF28e fiber, 900um loose tube jack..
US$75.00
OA-SM-1315-20-C-0.5-S-22  (Fibre coupled fixed attenuator)
Fibre coupled fixed attenuator (in-line) 1310/1550nm, 20dB attenuation, 3mm cable jacket, 0.5m fi..
US$75.00
OA-SM-64-10-C-1-S-22 (Fibre coupled fixed attenuator)
Fibre coupled fixed attenuator (in-line) 1064nm, 10dB attenuation, 3mm cable jacket, 1m fiber len..
US$125.00
OA-SM-64-15-B-1-S-0 (Fibre coupled fixed attenuator)
Fibre coupled fixed attenuator (in-line) 1064nm, 15dB attenuation, 250um bare fiber, 1m fiber len..
US$110.00
OA-SM-78-10-B-1-S-0 (Fibre coupled fixed attenuator)
Fibre coupled fixed attenuator (in-line) 780nm, 10dB attenuation, 250um bare fiber, 1m fiber leng..
US$120.00
OA-SM-78-10-C-1-S-22 (Fibre coupled fixed attenuator)
Fibre coupled fixed attenuator (in-line) 780nm, 10dB attenuation, 3mm cable jacket, 1m fiber leng..
US$135.00
FOA-FCA-1 (Attenuator FC/APC)
FC/APC male to female type fixed attenuator 1dB, single mode fiber   Lead-Time: ..
US$15.00
FOA-FCA-2 (Attenuator FC/APC)
FC/APC male to female type fixed attenuator 2dB, single mode fiber   Lead-Time: ..
US$15.00
FOA-FCA-3 (Attenuator FC/APC)
FC/APC male to female type fixed attenuator 3dB, single mode fiber   Lead-Time: ..
US$15.00
FOA-FCA-5 (Attenuator FC/APC)
FC/APC male to female type fixed attenuator 5dB, single mode fiber   Lead-Time: ..
US$15.00
FOA-FCA-6 (Attenuator FC/APC)
FC/APC male to female type fixed attenuator 6dB, single mode fiber   Lead-Time: ..
US$15.00
FOA-FCA-10 (Attenuator FC/APC)
FC/APC male to female type fixed attenuator 10dB, single mode fiber   Lead-Time: F..
US$15.00
FOA-FCA-15 (Attenuator FC/APC)
FC/APC male to female type fixed attenuator 15dB, single mode fiber   Lead-Time: ..
US$15.00
FOA-FCA-20 (Attenuator FC/APC)
FC/APC male to female type fixed attenuator 20dB, single mode fiber   Lead-Time: ..
US$15.00
FOA-FCU-1 (Attenuator FC/PC)
FC/PC male to female type fixed attenuator 1dB, single mode fiber   Lead-Time: ..
US$15.00
FOA-FCU-2  (Attenuator FC/PC)
FC/PC male to female type fixed attenuator 2dB, single mode fiber   Lead-Time: ..
US$15.00
FOA-FCU-3 (Attenuator FC/PC)
FC/PC male to female type fixed attenuator 3dB, single mode fiber   Lead-Time: ..
US$15.00
FOA-FCU-5 (Attenuator FC/PC)
FC/PC male to female type fixed attenuator 5dB, single mode fiber   Lead-Time: ..
US$15.00
FOA-FCU-10 (Attenuator FC/PC)
FC/PC male to female type fixed attenuator 10dB, single mode fiber    Lead-Tim..
US$15.00
FOA-FCU-15 (Attenuator FC/PC)
FC/PC male to female type fixed attenuator 15dB, single mode fiber   Lead-Time: ..
US$15.00
FOA-FCU-20 (Attenuator FC/PC)
FC/PC male to female type fixed attenuator 20dB, single mode fiber   Lead-Time: ..
US$15.00
FOA-SCU-3 (Attenuator SC/PC)
SC/PC male to female type fixed attenuator 3dB, single mode fiber   Lead-Time: ..
US$15.00
FOA-SCU-5 (Attenuator SC/PC)
SC/PC male to female type fixed attenuator 5dB, single mode fiber   Lead-Time: ..
US$15.00
FOA-SCU-10 (Attenuator SC/PC)
SC/PC male to female type fixed attenuator 10dB, single mode fiber   Lead-Time: ..
US$15.00
FOA-SCU-15 (Attenuator SC/PC)
SC/PC male to female type fixed attenuator 15dB, singlemode fiber    Lead-Time..
US$15.00
FOA-SCU-20 (Attenuator SC/PC)
SC/PC male to female type fixed attenuator 20dB, singlemode fiber   Lead-Time: ..
US$15.00
FOA-SCA-1 (Attenuator SC/APC)
SC/APC male to female type fixed attenuator 1dB, single mode fiber   Lead-Time: Fo..
US$15.00
FOA-SCA-2 (Attenuator SC/APC)
SC/APC male to female type fixed attenuator 2dB, single mode fiber Lead-Time: For non-..
US$15.00
FOA-SCA-3 (Attenuator SC/APC)
SC/APC male to female type fixed attenuator 3dB, single mode fiber Lead-Time: For non-..
US$15.00
FOA-SCA-5 (Attenuator SC/APC)
SC/APC male to female type fixed attenuator 5dB, single mode fiber   Lead-Time: Fo..
US$15.00
FOA-SCA-10 (Attenuator SC/APC)
SC/APC male to female type fixed attenuator 10dB, single mode fiber Lead-Time: For non..
US$15.00
FOA-LCU-5 (Attenuator LC/PC)
LC/PC male to female type fixed attenuator 5dB, singlemode fiber   Lead-Time: F..
US$15.00
FOA-LCU-10 (Attenuator LC/PC)
LC/PC male to female type fixed attenuator 10dB, singlemode fiber   Lead-Time: ..
US$15.00
FOA-LCU-15 (Attenuator LC/PC)
LC/PC male to female type fixed attenuator 15dB, singlemode fiber   Lead-Time: ..
US$15.00
FOA-SC-SC-ADA-5 (Attenuator SC-SC)
SC-SC adaptor type attenuator 5dB   Lead-Time: For non-stocked attenuators..
US$10.00
FOA-SC-SC-ADA-10 (Attenuator SC-SC)
SC-SC adaptor type attenuator 10dB   Lead-Time: For non-stocked attenuator..
US$10.00
FOA-ST-ST-ADA-3 (Attenuator ST)
ST-ST adaptor type attenuator 3dB   Lead-Time: If this item is not in stock the..
US$10.00
FOA-ST-ST-ADA-5 (Attenuator ST)
ST-ST adaptor type attenuator 5dB   Lead-Time: For non-stocked attenuators..
US$10.00
FOA-ST-ST-ADA-10 (Attenuator ST)
ST-ST adaptor type attenuator 10dB   Lead-Time: For non-stocked attenuator..
US$10.00