Language:  English
Currency: AU$ US$
Categories
Live Chat
Circulator Array Large Core Patchcords SM Patchcords MM PATCH PM Coupler Through Adaptors
Featured
PFC-15-1-30-C-P-7-2-FB (PM coupler) PFC-15-1-30-C-P-7-2-FB (PM coupler)
US$235.00
CIR-3-15-L-1-2 (3port SM circulator) CIR-3-15-L-1-2 (3port SM circulator)
US$174.00
CIR-PM-15-L-7-2 (3 Port PM Circulator, 0.75m) CIR-PM-15-L-7-2 (3 Port PM Circulator, 0.75m)
US$215.00
PLC-0108-1216-L-1-4-ABS (PLC splitter) PLC-0108-1216-L-1-4-ABS (PLC splitter)
US$120.00
PLC-0132-1315-4-1RU (PLC splitter) PLC-0132-1315-4-1RU (PLC splitter)
US$420.00
FOBC-1-15-50-C-1-S-2 (SM Coupler, 1x2) FOBC-1-15-50-C-1-S-2 (SM Coupler, 1x2)
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-C-1-22 (PM patch cord) PMP-15-R-C-1-22 (PM patch cord)
US$58.00
SM1-22-T-1 (SM Patchcord, 1m) SM1-22-T-1 (SM Patchcord, 1m)
US$12.00
ADA-FC-FC-S (Through Adaptor FC) ADA-FC-FC-S (Through Adaptor FC)
US$2.50
FOA-FCA-20 (Attenuator FC/APC) FOA-FCA-20 (Attenuator FC/APC)
US$15.00
MM1-FC-FC-200/220-C3N-3-0.22NA (Multimode Patchcord, 0.22NA, FC/PC, 3m) MM1-FC-FC-200/220-C3N-3-0.22NA (Multimode Patchcord, 0.22NA, FC/PC, 3m)
US$92.00
SM1-22-B-100-BX (Optical Delay Line, 100m) SM1-22-B-100-BX (Optical Delay Line, 100m)
US$185.00
ILP-15-L-1-7-2-SA   (In-line polarizer, 1550nm) ILP-15-L-1-7-2-SA (In-line polarizer, 1550nm)
US$170.00
WDM-PM-1598-L-P-7-2-1W (PM WDM) WDM-PM-1598-L-P-7-2-1W (PM WDM)
US$310.00
PISO-2-15-C-7-2-FB (PM Isolator) PISO-2-15-C-7-2-FB (PM Isolator)
US$185.00
VOA-C-1315-C-1-2 (Variable Optical Attenuator) VOA-C-1315-C-1-2 (Variable Optical Attenuator)
US$125.00
FOP-64-B-500-H64-22 (500m length) FOP-64-B-500-H64-22 (500m length)
US$1,210.00
POF-1-1000-2.2 (Plastic optical fibre (POF) POF-1-1000-2.2 (Plastic optical fibre (POF)
US$35.00

SM1-22-B-150-BX (Optical Delay Line, 150m)

SM1-22-B-150-BX (Optical Delay Line, 150m)
Product Code: SM1-22-B-150-BX
Availability: 1 week
Price: US$200.00
   - OR -   
Description

Singlemode fibre both ends connectorised with FC/APC connectors, singlemode SMF28e+ fibre, 150m long, two FC adapters on the front panel, one for input and one for output


Applications
Optical network testing and analysis
Fibre laser
Time delay applications
Fibre loop
Sensor and signal processing


Specifications
Insertion loss: 0.3 ~ 0.5dB per km without connectors
Customized fibre length: 50m, 100m, 150m, 200m, 1km ~ 5km
Operating wavelength range: 1260 ~ 1650nm standard
Fibre type: G.652.D SMF or other fibre types
Connector type: FC/APC or specify
Package dimension: 100mm(W)x165mm(D)x30mm(H), varies based on fiber length
Operating temperature range: -5C + 70C


Lead-Time: If this item is not in stock the lead-time will be: 1-2 weeks
 

Note: product photos shown are samples only. Colours and styles may vary.