Language:  English
Currency: AU$ US$
Categories
Live Chat
Circulator Array Large Core Patchcords SM Patchcords MM PATCH PM Coupler Through Adaptors
Featured
CIR-3-15-L-1-2 (3port SM circulator) CIR-3-15-L-1-2 (3port SM circulator)
US$174.00
CIR-PM-15-L-7-2 (3 Port PM Circulator, 0.75m) CIR-PM-15-L-7-2 (3 Port PM Circulator, 0.75m)
US$200.00
PLC-0108-1216-L-1-4-ABS (PLC splitter) PLC-0108-1216-L-1-4-ABS (PLC splitter)
US$120.00
PLC-0132-1315-4-1RU (PLC splitter) PLC-0132-1315-4-1RU (PLC splitter)
US$420.00
FOBC-1-15-50-C-1-S-2 (SM Coupler, 1x2) FOBC-1-15-50-C-1-S-2 (SM Coupler, 1x2)
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-C-1-22 (PM patch cord) PMP-15-R-C-1-22 (PM patch cord)
US$58.00
SM1-22-T-1 (SM Patchcord, 1m) SM1-22-T-1 (SM Patchcord, 1m)
US$12.00
ADA-FC-FC-S (Through Adaptor FC) ADA-FC-FC-S (Through Adaptor FC)
US$2.50
FOA-FCA-20 (Attenuator FC/APC) FOA-FCA-20 (Attenuator FC/APC)
US$15.00
MM1-FC-FC-200/220-C3N-3-0.22NA (Multimode Patchcord, 0.22NA, FC/PC, 3m) MM1-FC-FC-200/220-C3N-3-0.22NA (Multimode Patchcord, 0.22NA, FC/PC, 3m)
US$92.00
SM1-22-B-100-BX (Optical Delay Line, 100m) SM1-22-B-100-BX (Optical Delay Line, 100m)
US$185.00
ILP-15-L-1-7-2-SA   (In-line polarizer, 1550nm) ILP-15-L-1-7-2-SA (In-line polarizer, 1550nm)
US$160.00
WDM-PM-1598-L-P-7-2-1W (PM WDM) WDM-PM-1598-L-P-7-2-1W (PM WDM)
US$260.00
VOA-C-1315-C-1-2 (Variable Optical Attenuator) VOA-C-1315-C-1-2 (Variable Optical Attenuator)
US$125.00
FOP-64-B-500-H64-22 (500m length) FOP-64-B-500-H64-22 (500m length)
US$1,210.00
POF-1-1000-2.2 (Plastic optical fibre (POF) POF-1-1000-2.2 (Plastic optical fibre (POF)
US$35.00

ILP-UU-V-W-X-YY-Z (Configure your In-line Polarizer, 1310nm or 1550nm)

ILP-UU-V-W-X-YY-Z (Configure your In-line Polarizer, 1310nm or 1550nm)
Product Code: ILP-UU-V-W-X-YY-Z
Availability: 3 weeks
Price: US$140.00

Available Options


* UU: Wavelength:

* W: Fiber Type:

* V: Jacket Type:

* X: Pigtail Length:

* Y: Connector Type Input:

* Y: Connector Type Output:

* Z: Signal Travel Axis:

   - OR -   
Description

Lead-Time: If this item is not in stock the lead-time is 3 weeks.
Note:
This lead time is approximate only. Please confirm before ordering if concerned about the delivery time.

 

Specifications:

http://www.afwtechnologies.com.au/in_line_polarizer.html

 

 Ordering Examples
ILP-13-B-1-0.5-0-SA
In-line polarizer, 1310nm, 250um bare fiber, PM fiber at input and output ports, 0.5m fiber length, without connectors, slow axis working and fast axis is blocked
 
ILP-13-L-1-0.75-2-SA In-line polarizer, 1310nm, 900um loose tube jacket, PM fiber at input and output ports, 0.75m fiber length, FC/APC connector input and output,
slow axis working and fast axis is blocked, slow axis aligned to connector key
 
ILP-15-L-2-0.5-2-SA
In-line polarizer, 1550nm, 900um loose tube jacket, SMF on input port and PMF on output port, 0.5m fiber length, FC/APC connector input and output, slow axis working and fast axis is blocked, slow axis aligned to connector key 
 
ILP-15-L-3-0.75-2-SA In-line polarizer, 1550nm, 900um loose tube jacket, SMF on input port and output port, 0.75m fiber length, FC/APC connector input and output,
slow axis working and fast axis is blocked, slow axis aligned to connector key








 

 



Please note: product photos shown are samples only. Colours and styles may vary.
Prices are subject to change without notice.