Language:  English
Currency: AU$ US$
Categories
Live Chat
Circulator Array Large Core Patchcords SM Patchcords MM PATCH PM Coupler Through Adaptors
Featured
CIR-3-15-L-1-2 (3port SM circulator) CIR-3-15-L-1-2 (3port SM circulator)
US$174.00
CIR-PM-15-L-7-2 (3 Port PM Circulator, 0.75m) CIR-PM-15-L-7-2 (3 Port PM Circulator, 0.75m)
US$215.00
PLC-0108-1216-L-1-4-ABS (PLC splitter) PLC-0108-1216-L-1-4-ABS (PLC splitter)
US$120.00
PLC-0132-1315-4-1RU (PLC splitter) PLC-0132-1315-4-1RU (PLC splitter)
US$420.00
FOBC-1-15-50-C-1-S-2 (SM Coupler, 1x2) FOBC-1-15-50-C-1-S-2 (SM Coupler, 1x2)
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-C-1-22 (PM patch cord) PMP-15-R-C-1-22 (PM patch cord)
US$58.00
SM1-22-T-1 (SM Patchcord, 1m) SM1-22-T-1 (SM Patchcord, 1m)
US$12.00
ADA-FC-FC-S (Through Adaptor FC) ADA-FC-FC-S (Through Adaptor FC)
US$2.50
FOA-FCA-20 (Attenuator FC/APC) FOA-FCA-20 (Attenuator FC/APC)
US$15.00
MM1-FC-FC-200/220-C3N-3-0.22NA (Multimode Patchcord, 0.22NA, FC/PC, 3m) MM1-FC-FC-200/220-C3N-3-0.22NA (Multimode Patchcord, 0.22NA, FC/PC, 3m)
US$92.00
SM1-22-B-100-BX (Optical Delay Line, 100m) SM1-22-B-100-BX (Optical Delay Line, 100m)
US$185.00
ILP-15-L-1-7-2-SA   (In-line polarizer, 1550nm) ILP-15-L-1-7-2-SA (In-line polarizer, 1550nm)
US$170.00
WDM-PM-1598-L-P-7-2-1W (PM WDM) WDM-PM-1598-L-P-7-2-1W (PM WDM)
US$310.00
VOA-C-1315-C-1-2 (Variable Optical Attenuator) VOA-C-1315-C-1-2 (Variable Optical Attenuator)
US$125.00
FOP-64-B-500-H64-22 (500m length) FOP-64-B-500-H64-22 (500m length)
US$1,210.00
POF-1-1000-2.2 (Plastic optical fibre (POF) POF-1-1000-2.2 (Plastic optical fibre (POF)
US$35.00

MM1-SMA-FC-800/880-C-5-0.22NA (Multimode Patchcord, 0.22NA, SMA-FC/PC, 5m)

MM1-SMA-FC-800/880-C-5-0.22NA (Multimode Patchcord, 0.22NA, SMA-FC/PC, 5m)
Product Code: MM1-SMA-FC-800/880-C-5-0.22
Availability: 2 weeks
Price: US$370.00
   - OR -   
Description

Multimode Patchcord, SMA905 connector end1 and FC/PC connector end2, 800/880┬Ám step index silica core/silica clad fiber, 3mm PVC jacket, 5m length, 0.22NA
Pure fused silica core: 800 microns
Fluorine doped silica clad: 880 microns
Silicone buffer: 1,020 microns
Blue Tefzel coating: 1,180 microns
Outer jacket: 3mm flexible nylon


Lead-time:
Based on an order quantity of 1-5pcs and the fibre and connector availability, the lead-time is 4-5 days.
For higher quantities please send us an email to discuss the lead-time.
If the fiber is not in-stock the lead-time is 2-3 weeks.

Please note: product photos shown are samples only. Colours and styles may vary.