Language:  English
Currency: AU$ US$
Categories
Live Chat
Circulator Array Large Core Patchcords SM Patchcords MM PATCH PM Coupler Through Adaptors
Featured
CIR-3-15-L-1-2 (3port SM circulator) CIR-3-15-L-1-2 (3port SM circulator)
US$174.00
CIR-PM-15-L-7-2 (3 Port PM Circulator, 0.75m) CIR-PM-15-L-7-2 (3 Port PM Circulator, 0.75m)
US$200.00
PLC-0108-1216-L-1-4-ABS (PLC splitter) PLC-0108-1216-L-1-4-ABS (PLC splitter)
US$120.00
PLC-0132-1315-4-1RU (PLC splitter) PLC-0132-1315-4-1RU (PLC splitter)
US$420.00
FOBC-1-15-50-C-1-S-2 (SM Coupler, 1x2) FOBC-1-15-50-C-1-S-2 (SM Coupler, 1x2)
US$58.00
PMP-15-R-C-1-22 (PM patch cord) PMP-15-R-C-1-22 (PM patch cord)
US$58.00
SM1-22-T-1 (SM Patchcord, 1m) SM1-22-T-1 (SM Patchcord, 1m)
US$12.00
ADA-FC-FC-S (Through Adaptor FC) ADA-FC-FC-S (Through Adaptor FC)
US$2.50
FOA-FCA-20 (Attenuator FC/APC) FOA-FCA-20 (Attenuator FC/APC)
US$15.00
MM1-FC-FC-200/220-C3N-3-0.22NA (Multimode Patchcord, 0.22NA, FC/PC, 3m) MM1-FC-FC-200/220-C3N-3-0.22NA (Multimode Patchcord, 0.22NA, FC/PC, 3m)
US$92.00
SM1-22-B-100-BX (Optical Delay Line, 100m) SM1-22-B-100-BX (Optical Delay Line, 100m)
US$185.00
ILP-15-L-1-7-2-SA   (In-line polarizer, 1550nm) ILP-15-L-1-7-2-SA (In-line polarizer, 1550nm)
US$160.00
WDM-PM-1598-L-P-7-2-1W (PM WDM) WDM-PM-1598-L-P-7-2-1W (PM WDM)
US$260.00
VOA-C-1315-C-1-2 (Variable Optical Attenuator) VOA-C-1315-C-1-2 (Variable Optical Attenuator)
US$125.00
FOP-64-B-500-H64-22 (500m length) FOP-64-B-500-H64-22 (500m length)
US$1,210.00
POF-1-1000-2.2 (Plastic optical fibre (POF) POF-1-1000-2.2 (Plastic optical fibre (POF)
US$35.00

MM1-X-X-50/125-X-X-0.12NA (Mutimode patchcord, 50um core, FC or SMA )

MM1-X-X-50/125-X-X-0.12NA (Mutimode patchcord, 50um core, FC or SMA )
Product Code: MM1-X-X-50/125-X-X-0.12NA
Availability: 4-5 days
Price: US$40.00

Available Options


* Connector Type:

* Jacket Type:

* Length:

* Z: Numerical Aperture (NA):

   - OR -   
Description

Multimode patch cord, 50/125 micron step index Silica core/silica clad fiber, 0.12NA
Silica Core: 50micron
Silica Cladding: 125micron
Acrylate Coating: 250micron



Jacket type:
Please select the patchcord's outer jacket type from the drop down list above

Connector type:
Please select a connector type from the drop down list above.

By default all SMA905 connector ferrules are Zirconia Ceramic.
Please specify if you require Metal/Alloy ferrules, which can be supplied.

All FC/PC and FC/APC connector ferrules are Zirconia Ceramic ferrules.
Metal/Alloy ferrules are also available for FC/PC.


Patchcord length:
Please choose a fibre length from the drop down list above. Longer lengths up to 20m or 50m can be supplied. 
Please email us with your requirement:

sales@afwtechnologies.com.au




Product Ordering Example:
MM1-FC-FCA-50/125-1-C-0.12NA
Multimode patch cord, FC/PC connector end1 and FC/APC connector end2, 50/125micron step index Silica core/silica clad fiber, 1m fiber length, 3mm black color PVC jacket (320um/900um/3mm), 0.12NA



Lead-time:
Based on an order quantity of 1-5pcs and the fibre and connector availability the lead-time is 4-5 days.
For higher quantities please send us an email to discuss the lead-time.
If the fiber is not in-stock the lead-time is 2-3 weeks.